MATCH
26.02.22 | 1/2 | Mirra Andreeva | Hiromi Abe | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mirra Andreeva | Hiromi Abe | |
1st SERVE % | 35/43 (81%) | 33/46 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 9/33 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/46 (72%) | 20/43 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/89 (63%) | 33/89 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hiromi Abe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Hiromi Abe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Hiromi Abe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Hiromi Abe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hiromi Abe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Hiromi Abe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Hiromi Abe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Hiromi Abe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mirra Andreeva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirra Andreeva vs. Hiromi Abe - H2H matches
26.02.22 | 1/2 | Mirra Andreeva | Hiromi Abe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Mirra Andreeva form & Hiromi Abe form
Mirra Andreeva - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-0, 3-1, Anna Kalinskaya - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 4th round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-3, 4-0, Barbora Krejcikova - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Hiromi Abe - last matches
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Sejal Gopal Bhutada | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nao Nishino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuhan Liu | 4-6, 2-4, - Hiromi Abe - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Natsuki Yoshimoto | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 3-0, Yui Chikaraishi - retired | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |