MATCH
07.05.21 | 1/4 | Misaki Matsuda | Ilay Yoruk | 6-3, 7-66 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Misaki Matsuda | Ilay Yoruk | |
1st SERVE % | 44/57 (77%) | 49/69 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 25/49 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 26/57 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/126 (53%) | 59/126 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Ilay Yoruk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Matsuda | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misaki Matsuda vs. Ilay Yoruk - H2H matches
07.05.21 | 1/4 | Misaki Matsuda | Ilay Yoruk | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
18.02.19 | q 1 | Misaki Matsuda | Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Misaki Matsuda form & Ilay Yoruk form
Misaki Matsuda - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Shuo Feng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emerson Jones | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalie Gaft | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 7-66, 2-0, Yingqun Sun - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 5-1, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 2-4, - Misaki Matsuda - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Ilay Yoruk - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-75, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 3-6, 7-68, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |