MATCH
18.06.20 | 1st round | Mona Barthel | Jule Niemeier | 7-68, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mona Barthel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mona Barthel | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Mona Barthel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-2 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0 | ||
Mona Barthel | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-A | ||
Mona Barthel | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Mona Barthel | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Mona Barthel | 6-7 | |
0-0 | ||
7-68 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mona Barthel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mona Barthel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mona Barthel | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
Mona Barthel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mona Barthel vs. Jule Niemeier - H2H matches
18.06.20 | 1st round | Mona Barthel | Jule Niemeier | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Mona Barthel form & Jule Niemeier form
Mona Barthel - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | - | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, 0-4, - Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | Kateryna Volodko - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Krockova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Jule Niemeier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 6-3, Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |