MATCH
04.06.19 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 4-1, - retired | W25 Daegu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Na-Lae Han | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 26/33 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 3/7 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/80 (61%) | 31/80 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Na-Lae Han | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Na-Lae Han | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Na-Lae Han | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Na-Lae Han | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Na-Lae Han vs. Ayumi Koshiishi - H2H matches
04.06.19 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 4-1, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | W25 Daegu | Hard |
16.05.18 | 1st round | Na-Lae Han | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Na-Lae Han form & Ayumi Koshiishi form
Na-Lae Han - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Moeka Miyata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-0, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 1/2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.23 fin | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Suzuna Oigawa | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |