MATCH
15.12.19 | q 1 | Na-Ri Kim | Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Navi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Na-Ri Kim | Alicia Smith | |
1st SERVE % | 33/55 (60%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/33 (88%) | 25/33 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/52 (40%) | 16/55 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/107 (56%) | 47/107 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Na-Ri Kim vs. Alicia Smith - H2H matches
15.12.19 | q 1 | Na-Ri Kim | Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Navi | Hard |
Na-Ri Kim form & Alicia Smith form
Na-Ri Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-4, - Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Eun Seo Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Hee Won Ju | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Minseo Kim (2004) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 4-3, - Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Se Jin Lee | Se Jin Lee - walk over | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Suhyun Lim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-76, 1-2, - Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hx Izabella Tan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Alicia Smith - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 0-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, Yuna Ohashi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |