MATCH
14.08.19 | 1st round | Nadia Echeverria Alam | Aminata Sall | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nadia Echeverria Alam | Aminata Sall | |
1st SERVE % | 37/65 (57%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/28 (29%) | 5/25 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/54 (67%) | 32/65 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/119 (58%) | 50/119 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Nadia Echeverria Alam | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadia Echeverria Alam | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0 | ||
Nadia Echeverria Alam | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Nadia Echeverria Alam | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nadia Echeverria Alam | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Nadia Echeverria Alam | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadia Echeverria Alam | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Aminata Sall | |
0-0 | ||
Nadia Echeverria Alam | 5-3 | |
6-4 | Aminata Sall | |
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
16.04.02, 21 years
16.04.02, 21 years
Nadia Echeverria Alam vs. Aminata Sall - H2H matches
14.08.19 | 1st round | Nadia Echeverria Alam | Aminata Sall | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Nadia Echeverria Alam form & Aminata Sall form
Nadia Echeverria Alam - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 2-4, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Anushka Ashar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Seren Agar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 3-6, 5-6, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 2nd round | vs. Danielle Lao | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Isabel Chiatti Reynoso | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Antal | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Gell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Maria Castano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 4-6, 6-4, 0-2, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-7, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
10.09.21 2nd round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 3-6, 0-2, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Oona Orpana | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 6-76, 2-3, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, - Nadia Echeverria Alam - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Aminata Sall - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 7-5, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-4, 6-71, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Paris Corley | 6-4, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Brandy Mina | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 4-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Karma Yacavino | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Matylda Burylo | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 5-2, Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Meshkatolzahra Safi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jordan Fenton | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |