MATCH
31.01.23 | 1st round | Nadia Podoroska | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-0, 6-2 | Cali | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nadia Podoroska | Reka-Luca Jani | |
1st SERVE % | 43/57 (75%) | 36/47 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 13/36 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 24/57 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadia Podoroska vs. Reka-Luca Jani - H2H matches
31.01.23 | 1st round | Nadia Podoroska | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Cali | Clay |
01.08.20 | q 1 | Nadia Podoroska | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Palermo | Clay |
Nadia Podoroska form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Nadia Podoroska - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-4, - Nadia Podoroska - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | Anca Alexia Todoni - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |