MATCH
08.10.19 | 1st round | Nadia Podoroska | Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nadia Podoroska | Simona Waltert | |
1st SERVE % | 31/50 (62%) | 44/58 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 21/44 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadia Podoroska vs. Simona Waltert - H2H matches
08.10.19 | 1st round | Nadia Podoroska | Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Nadia Podoroska form & Simona Waltert form
Nadia Podoroska - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-4, - Nadia Podoroska - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | Anca Alexia Todoni - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Simona Waltert - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |