MATCH
06.03.23 | qual. | Nadine Keller | Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | W40 Bengaluru | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nadine Keller | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
1st SERVE % | 39/64 (61%) | 42/66 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 29/42 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/66 (47%) | 25/64 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/130 (54%) | 60/130 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nadine Keller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nadine Keller | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nadine Keller | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadine Keller | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadine Keller | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Nadine Keller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nadine Keller | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nadine Keller | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadine Keller | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nadine Keller | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nadine Keller | 6-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
1 | ||
Nadine Keller | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nadine Keller | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadine Keller | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Nadine Keller | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Nadine Keller | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nadine Keller | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nadine Keller | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nadine Keller | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadine Keller | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nadine Keller | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Ikumi Yamazaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadine Keller vs. Ikumi Yamazaki - H2H matches
09.03.23 | 2nd round | Ikumi Yamazaki | Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | W40 Bengaluru | Hard |
06.03.23 | qual. | Nadine Keller | Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | ||
27.02.23 | qual. | Nadine Keller | Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W25 Bengaluru | I. hard |
Nadine Keller form & Ikumi Yamazaki form
Nadine Keller - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 1-1, - Nadine Keller - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 5-2, Ranah Akua Stoiber - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, Miriana Tona - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-74, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Ikumi Yamazaki - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Sorochkina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Joyce Kim Behnke | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Vilar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rea Nakashima | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Carol Young Suh Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |