MATCH
06.11.22 | q 1 | Nahia Berecoechea | Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
16.07.01, 22 years
16.07.01, 22 years
Nahia Berecoechea vs. Ekaterina Makarova (2001) - H2H matches
06.11.22 | q 1 | Nahia Berecoechea | Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Sharm | Hard |
Nahia Berecoechea form & Ekaterina Makarova (2001) form
Nahia Berecoechea - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-75, 6-2, 4-1, Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-2, Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Alicea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |