MATCH
24.01.18 | 1st round | Nina Potocnik | Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-3 | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nina Potocnik | Alexandra Vecic | |
1st SERVE % | 38/56 (68%) | 35/58 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 27/56 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/114 (55%) | 51/114 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Potocnik vs. Alexandra Vecic - H2H matches
24.01.18 | 1st round | Nina Potocnik | Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
Nina Potocnik form & Alexandra Vecic form
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Alexandra Vecic - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 5-6, - Alexandra Vecic - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-4, Isabelle Lacy - retired | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-66, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-72, 6-77 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |