MATCH
01.10.19 | 1st round | Noelia Zeballos | Oceane Babel | 7-5, 6-4 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Noelia Zeballos | Oceane Babel | |
1st SERVE % | 56/84 (67%) | 47/83 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/56 (68%) | 28/47 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/83 (48%) | 35/84 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/167 (53%) | 78/167 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-2 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0 | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 4-3 | |
4-4 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0 | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-4 | Oceane Babel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noelia Zeballos | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Noelia Zeballos vs. Oceane Babel - H2H matches
01.10.19 | 1st round | Noelia Zeballos | Oceane Babel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Noelia Zeballos form & Oceane Babel form
Noelia Zeballos - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Okalova | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolly Ferreira | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-64, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Corte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Oceane Babel - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 2-6, 6-2, 0-10 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Cinkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |