MATCH
30.05.22 | qual. | Noma Akugue Noha | Doroteja Petrovic | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Catez | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Noma Akugue Noha | Doroteja Petrovic | |
1st SERVE % | 40/56 (71%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/40 (55%) | 10/24 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 25/56 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/103 (58%) | 43/103 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Doroteja Petrovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Doroteja Petrovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Doroteja Petrovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Doroteja Petrovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Doroteja Petrovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Doroteja Petrovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Doroteja Petrovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Doroteja Petrovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
13.08.03, 20 years
13.08.03, 20 years
Noma Akugue Noha vs. Doroteja Petrovic - H2H matches
30.05.22 | qual. | Noma Akugue Noha | Doroteja Petrovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Catez | Clay |
Noma Akugue Noha form & Doroteja Petrovic form
Noma Akugue Noha - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 0-3, - Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-66, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |