MATCH
28.06.22 | qual. | Noma Akugue Noha | Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Noma Akugue Noha | Julia Middendorf | |
1st SERVE % | 59/81 (73%) | 36/62 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/59 (63%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/18 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 36/81 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/143 (55%) | 64/143 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Noma Akugue Noha vs. Julia Middendorf - H2H matches
28.06.22 | qual. | Noma Akugue Noha | Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Stuttgart | Clay |
Noma Akugue Noha form & Julia Middendorf form
Noma Akugue Noha - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 0-3, - Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-66, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |
Julia Middendorf - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Efremova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 2-0, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | - Julia Middendorf - walk over | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |