MATCH
15.05.22 | fin | Noma Akugue Noha | Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Noma Akugue Noha | Ya-Yi Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 31/41 (76%) | 40/47 (85%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 13/40 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/7 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 16/41 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/88 (66%) | 30/88 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Ya-Yi Yang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Noma Akugue Noha | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Noma Akugue Noha vs. Ya-Yi Yang - H2H matches
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Noma Akugue Noha | Ya-Yi Yang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
15.05.22 | fin | Noma Akugue Noha | Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Noma Akugue Noha form & Ya-Yi Yang form
Noma Akugue Noha - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 0-3, - Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-66, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |
Ya-Yi Yang - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Eleanor Schuster | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-5, - Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 7-60, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-64, 1-0, Jessika Ponchet - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |