MATCH
11.01.23 | 2nd round | Nuria Brancaccio | Georgia Gulin | 6-1, 6-0 | W25 Buenos | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Brancaccio | Georgia Gulin | |
1st SERVE % | 30/36 (83%) | 33/46 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 13/33 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 7/36 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/82 (71%) | 24/82 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nuria Brancaccio | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nuria Brancaccio vs. Georgia Gulin - H2H matches
11.01.23 | 2nd round | Nuria Brancaccio | Georgia Gulin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Buenos | Clay |
Nuria Brancaccio form & Georgia Gulin form
Nuria Brancaccio - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 1-0, Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Georgia Gulin - last matches
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 3-6, - Georgia Gulin - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Recife - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 3-6, 6-6, - Georgia Gulin - retired | match details | |
W15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Anna Marie Weissheim | 0-6, 1-2, Anna Marie Weissheim - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Tiziana Rossini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |