MATCH
12.10.22 | 1st round | Oceane Babel | Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oceane Babel | Adithya Karunaratne | |
1st SERVE % | 67/90 (74%) | 55/75 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 29/55 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 8/16 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/75 (48%) | 49/90 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/165 (47%) | 88/165 (53%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oceane Babel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Oceane Babel | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oceane Babel | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oceane Babel | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oceane Babel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oceane Babel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oceane Babel | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oceane Babel | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oceane Babel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Babel | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oceane Babel | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oceane Babel | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oceane Babel | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Adithya Karunaratne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Babel | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oceane Babel vs. Adithya Karunaratne - H2H matches
12.10.22 | 1st round | Oceane Babel | Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
09.11.21 | 1st round | Adithya Karunaratne | Oceane Babel | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Oceane Babel form & Adithya Karunaratne form
Oceane Babel - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 2-6, 6-2, 0-10 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Cinkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Adithya Karunaratne - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 4-6, - Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Micol Salvadori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 5-2, Evialina Laskevich - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |