INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oceane Babel vs. Eudice Wong Chong - H2H matches
24.01.22 | q 2 | Oceane Babel | Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
Oceane Babel form & Eudice Wong Chong form
Oceane Babel - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Mia Chudejova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 2-6, 6-2, 0-10 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Cinkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Eudice Wong Chong - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alja Senica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | - Eudice Wong Chong - walk over | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 7-65, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-4, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-3, 3-1, Harriet Dart - retired | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |