MATCH
29.04.21 | 2nd round | Olga Helmi | Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Olga Helmi | Jana Kolodynska | |
1st SERVE % | 34/59 (58%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/50 (42%) | 17/59 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/109 (58%) | 46/109 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Olga Helmi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Olga Helmi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Olga Helmi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Jana Kolodynska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Helmi vs. Jana Kolodynska - H2H matches
29.04.21 | 2nd round | Olga Helmi | Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Olga Helmi form & Jana Kolodynska form
Olga Helmi - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 0-3, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-5, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jana Kolodynska - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-65, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-74, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 4-6, 1-3, - Jana Kolodynska - retired | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |