MATCH
30.09.19 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 6-1 | W60 Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Panna Udvardy | Kennedy Shaffer | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 29/65 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 23/56 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/121 (58%) | 51/121 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-2 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Panna Udvardy | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Panna Udvardy | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Kennedy Shaffer | |
0-0 | ||
Panna Udvardy | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Panna Udvardy vs. Kennedy Shaffer - H2H matches
18.05.21 | 1st round | Panna Udvardy | Kennedy Shaffer | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Pelham | Clay |
25.01.21 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Kennedy Shaffer | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | W60 Rome | Hard |
30.09.19 | q 1 | Panna Udvardy | Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W60 Charleston | Clay |
Panna Udvardy form & Kennedy Shaffer form
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Kennedy Shaffer - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefani Webb | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mckenna Schaefbauer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Cai | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Christina Rosca | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Eades | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kononova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Anlin Xie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 6-3, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Weronika Baszak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-72, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mia Kupres | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |