MATCH
01.02.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Riera | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Julia Riera | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 15/32 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/58 (60%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/108 (63%) | 40/108 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julia Riera | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Julia Riera | |
40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Julia Riera | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Julia Riera | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Julia Riera | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Julia Riera - H2H matches
01.02.22 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Julia Riera | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Tucuman | Clay |
Paula Ormaechea form & Julia Riera form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Julia Riera - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 7-5, 1-0, Ann Li - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-73, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-76, 6-73 | match details |