MATCH
10.07.21 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Kateryna Volodko | 6-2, 6-3 | Budapest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paula Ormaechea | Kateryna Volodko | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 38/81 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 15/43 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/81 (54%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/129 (57%) | 56/129 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paula Ormaechea | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Kateryna Volodko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Ormaechea vs. Kateryna Volodko - H2H matches
10.07.21 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Kateryna Volodko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
05.03.12 | q 1 | Paula Ormaechea | Kateryna Volodko | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Paula Ormaechea form & Kateryna Volodko form
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Kateryna Volodko - last matches
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-5, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | - Kateryna Volodko - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-75, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-2, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |