MATCH
29.07.19 | qual. | Pei-Chi Lee | Irys Ekani | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | W25 Woking | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pei-Chi Lee | Irys Ekani | |
1st SERVE % | 44/70 (63%) | 34/59 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 31/70 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/129 (53%) | 60/129 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Irys Ekani | |
Pei-Chi Lee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-3 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
Pei-Chi Lee | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 0-2, 3-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 7-5, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pei-Chi Lee vs. Irys Ekani - H2H matches
29.07.19 | qual. | Pei-Chi Lee | Irys Ekani | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | W25 Woking | Hard |
Pei-Chi Lee form & Irys Ekani form
Pei-Chi Lee - last matches
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tzu-Ying Tseng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Youna Kim | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.23 1st round | vs. Kurea Hayasaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-75, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Irys Ekani - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 4-6, 0-1, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Clelia Drudi Lombardi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 3-4, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-76, 0-1, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lola Mireille Glantz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Savine Erler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 0-2, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 1-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |