MATCH
24.10.19 | 1/4 | Pemra Ozgen | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 7-5 | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pemra Ozgen | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
1st SERVE % | 47/70 (67%) | 37/63 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/63 (60%) | 31/70 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/133 (58%) | 56/133 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-5 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Elena Gabriela Ruse | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pemra Ozgen vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse - H2H matches
24.10.19 | 1/4 | Pemra Ozgen | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
Pemra Ozgen form & Elena Gabriela Ruse form
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Elena Gabriela Ruse - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |