MATCH
20.03.23 | qual. | Pemra Ozgen | Sijia Wei | 7-63, 1-2, - retired | W40 Maribor | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pemra Ozgen | Sijia Wei | |
1st SERVE % | 42/61 (69%) | 23/46 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 16/23 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 13/23 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/46 (37%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/107 (49%) | 55/107 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sijia Wei | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-2 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pemra Ozgen vs. Sijia Wei - H2H matches
20.03.23 | qual. | Pemra Ozgen | Sijia Wei | 7-63, 1-2, Sijia Wei - retired | match details | W40 Maribor | I. hard |
Pemra Ozgen form & Sijia Wei form
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Sijia Wei - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Melisa Ercan | Melisa Ercan - walk over | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | - Sijia Wei - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 4-1, Ena Shibahara - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |