MATCH
06.07.21 | 1st round | Petra Marcinko | Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-3 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petra Marcinko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Petra Marcinko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Petra Marcinko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Petra Marcinko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Petra Marcinko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Petra Marcinko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Petra Marcinko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Petra Marcinko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Johanne Svendsen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Petra Marcinko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 | Johanne Svendsen | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petra Marcinko vs. Johanne Svendsen - H2H matches
10.04.23 | Rubber 1 | Petra Marcinko | Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Billie Jean | Clay |
06.07.21 | 1st round | Petra Marcinko | Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Petra Marcinko form & Johanne Svendsen form
Petra Marcinko - last matches
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-0, - Petra Marcinko - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-64, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
01.07.23 fin | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Johanne Svendsen - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emelie Gabran | 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-61, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ureke | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |