MATCH
07.10.22 | 1/4 | Polina Iatcenko | Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Polina Iatcenko | Amelie Van Impe | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 15/34 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 3/15 (20%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 13/41 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/75 (69%) | 23/75 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amelie Van Impe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polina Iatcenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Amelie Van Impe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Polina Iatcenko | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Amelie Van Impe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Polina Iatcenko | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amelie Van Impe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Polina Iatcenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Amelie Van Impe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Polina Iatcenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Amelie Van Impe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Polina Iatcenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Amelie Van Impe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Polina Iatcenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polina Iatcenko vs. Amelie Van Impe - H2H matches
07.10.22 | 1/4 | Polina Iatcenko | Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Polina Iatcenko form & Amelie Van Impe form
Polina Iatcenko - last matches
Amelie Van Impe - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 5-7, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dunja Maric | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Oved | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |