MATCH
02.06.19 | 1st round | Qinwen Zheng | Shavit Kimchi | 6-1, 6-4 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Shavit Kimchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Qinwen Zheng vs. Shavit Kimchi - H2H matches
02.06.19 | 1st round | Qinwen Zheng | Shavit Kimchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Qinwen Zheng form & Shavit Kimchi form
Qinwen Zheng - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 7-68 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-711, 6-74 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Shavit Kimchi - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-62, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-1, Storm Hunter - retired | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Monika Stanikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jada Hart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-62, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |