MATCH
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Rasheeda Mcadoo | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-3, 6-4 | Lubbock | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rasheeda Mcadoo | Francesca Di Lorenzo | |
1st SERVE % | 35/54 (65%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/35 (91%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 13/19 (68%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/54 (39%) | 12/54 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rasheeda Mcadoo vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo - H2H matches
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Rasheeda Mcadoo | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Lubbock | Hard |
Rasheeda Mcadoo form & Francesca Di Lorenzo form
Rasheeda Mcadoo - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paulina Montiel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Menguene | 3-6, 7-64, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Alsola | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |
Francesca Di Lorenzo - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mayu Crossley | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-76, 3-1, Ashley Lahey - retired | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-71, 1-6 | match details |