MATCH
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Richel Hogenkamp | Tanysha Dissanayake | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Richel Hogenkamp | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 23/35 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 2/17 (12%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-1 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-0 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0 | ||
Richel Hogenkamp | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Tanysha Dissanayake | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
07.08.01, 22 years
07.08.01, 22 years
Richel Hogenkamp vs. Tanysha Dissanayake - H2H matches
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Richel Hogenkamp | Tanysha Dissanayake | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Sunderland | I. hard |
Richel Hogenkamp form & Tanysha Dissanayake form
Richel Hogenkamp - last matches
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.04.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 3rd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 2nd round | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.22 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Zara Larke | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 fin | vs. Alina Charaeva | 0-2, - Richel Hogenkamp - retired | match details | |
25.09.21 1/2 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 4-2, Eliessa Vanlangendonck - retired | match details |
Tanysha Dissanayake - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Joanna Tomera | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Dunya Charalampopoulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-64, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Irene Lavino | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-64, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoe Bourbotte | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |