MATCH
18.01.23 | 1st round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Angelica Raggi | 6-0, 6-4 | W40 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rosa Vicens Mas | Angelica Raggi | |
1st SERVE % | 35/49 (71%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 12/25 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Angelica Raggi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Angelica Raggi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Angelica Raggi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Angelica Raggi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Angelica Raggi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Angelica Raggi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Angelica Raggi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Angelica Raggi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rosa Vicens Mas vs. Angelica Raggi - H2H matches
18.01.23 | 1st round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Angelica Raggi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | W40 Monastir | Hard |
Rosa Vicens Mas form & Angelica Raggi form
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Angelica Raggi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-65, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Barlini Pischedda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-75, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-77, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Alexia Mosteanu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Petkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Celia Anson Sanchez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |