MATCH
27.10.21 | 1st round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rosa Vicens Mas | Basak Eraydin | |
1st SERVE % | 73/112 (65%) | 51/89 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/73 (42%) | 27/51 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 8/25 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/89 (52%) | 59/112 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/201 (49%) | 102/201 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rosa Vicens Mas vs. Basak Eraydin - H2H matches
27.10.21 | 1st round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Rosa Vicens Mas form & Basak Eraydin form
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |