MATCH
28.05.19 | qual. | Rosa Vicens Mas | Georgia Brescia | 5-2, - retired | W25 Grado | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rosa Vicens Mas | Georgia Brescia | |
1st SERVE % | 13/24 (54%) | 6/17 (35%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/6 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 9/24 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 15/41 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Georgia Brescia | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Georgia Brescia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Georgia Brescia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-2 | Georgia Brescia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rosa Vicens Mas vs. Georgia Brescia - H2H matches
28.05.19 | qual. | Rosa Vicens Mas | Georgia Brescia | 5-2, Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | W25 Grado | Clay |
Rosa Vicens Mas form & Georgia Brescia form
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Georgia Brescia - last matches
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-4, - Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-5, - Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Peres | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 7-5, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 6-2, 13-15 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-1, Katy Dunne - retired | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Julienne Goh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Deanne Choo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 q 1 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-77 | match details |