MATCH
28.10.21 | 2nd round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Laura Hietaranta | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rosa Vicens Mas | Laura Hietaranta | |
1st SERVE % | 64/90 (71%) | 60/113 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/64 (58%) | 34/60 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/26 (35%) | 20/53 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/113 (52%) | 44/90 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/203 (52%) | 98/203 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Laura Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rosa Vicens Mas vs. Laura Hietaranta - H2H matches
28.10.21 | 2nd round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Laura Hietaranta | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Rosa Vicens Mas form & Laura Hietaranta form
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Laura Hietaranta - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |