MATCH
09.03.22 | 1st round | Rutuja Bhosale | Weronika Falkowska | 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rutuja Bhosale | Weronika Falkowska | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 20/42 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 5/20 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 20/53 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rutuja Bhosale vs. Weronika Falkowska - H2H matches
09.03.22 | 1st round | Rutuja Bhosale | Weronika Falkowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bendigo | Hard |
Rutuja Bhosale form & Weronika Falkowska form
Rutuja Bhosale - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-78, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 1-6, 0-3, - Rutuja Bhosale - retired | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-72, - Rutuja Bhosale - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Suzanie Pretorius | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Weronika Falkowska - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |