MATCH
16.03.21 | qual. | Sabine Rutlauka | Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sabine Rutlauka | Shelly Bereznyak | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 21/32 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/35 (63%) | 7/21 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/88 (65%) | 31/88 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sabine Rutlauka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sabine Rutlauka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sabine Rutlauka | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sabine Rutlauka | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sabine Rutlauka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sabine Rutlauka | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sabine Rutlauka | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sabine Rutlauka vs. Shelly Bereznyak - H2H matches
16.03.21 | qual. | Sabine Rutlauka | Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Sabine Rutlauka form & Shelly Bereznyak form
Sabine Rutlauka - last matches
W15 Almada - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Laia Conde Monfort | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mariana Borges | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 q 2 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-1, 3-0, Alicia Barnett - retired | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ines Oliveira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 0-6, 7-65, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mariana Borges | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Emily Welker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Elsa Wan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.21 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.21 fin | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-74, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.21 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Amarni Banks | 5-7, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Shelly Bereznyak - last matches
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Sholokhova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 4-6, 3-4, - Shelly Bereznyak - retired | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Saara Orav | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 4-6, 6-0, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |