MATCH
02.06.22 | 2nd round | Sada Nahimana | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Annenheim | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sada Nahimana | Valeriya Strakhova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/53 (64%) | 37/49 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sada Nahimana | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sada Nahimana vs. Valeriya Strakhova - H2H matches
02.06.22 | 2nd round | Sada Nahimana | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Annenheim | Clay |
Sada Nahimana form & Valeriya Strakhova form
Sada Nahimana - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-1, Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |