Japan
25.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Georgia
12.01.89, 35 years
Japan
21.08.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
United Kingdom
14.07.84, 39 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sakura Hosogi/Misaki Matsuda vs. Sofia Shapatava/Emily Webley-Smith - H2H matches
Sakura Hosogi form & Sofia Shapatava form
Sakura Hosogi/Misaki Matsuda - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass |
23.03.24 fin | vs. Monique Barry/Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/2 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted/Tina Nadine Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 10-2 | | match details |
21.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laquisa Khan/Belle Thompson | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caitlin Baker/Jemma Carbis | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Mildura - Grass |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick/Petra Hule | 6-4, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
W40 Hong - Hard |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori/Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers/Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 5-7, 1-10 | | match details |
W25 Milovice - I. hard |
27.11.21 fin | vs. Maja Chwalinska/Linda Noskova | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
26.11.21 1/2 | vs. Lucie Havlickova/Julie Struplova | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
25.11.21 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava/Emily Webley-Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | | match details |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova/Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova/Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Mildura - Grass |
05.03.20 1/4 | vs. Michika Ozeki/Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | | match details |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Tommaso/Amber Marshall | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
16.12.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova/Arlinda Rushiti | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
16.12.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun/Basak Eraydin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Kostyuk/Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Sofia Shapatava/Emily Webley-Smith - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Weronika Falkowska/Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya/Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-1 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Adele Bedard/Emily Meng | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Solarino - Carpet |
07.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martyna Kubka/Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Kostyuk/Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martha Matoula/Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-76, 7-10 | | match details |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova/Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu/Ena Kajevic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
17.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio/Tara Wurth | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova/Tereza Kucerova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva/Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo/Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
17.11.23 fin | vs. Angelica Moratelli/Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
16.11.23 1/2 | vs. Samira De Stefano/Virginia Ferrara | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi/Sara Milanese | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
08.11.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova/Julie Struplova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney/Lena Papadakis | 7-64, 6-71, 4-10 | | match details |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini/Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
31.08.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara/Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova/Julie Pastikova | 2-6, 7-5, 11-9 | | match details |
W60 Prerov - Clay |
24.08.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric/Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
W25 Erwitte - Clay |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura/Manon Leonard | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy/Lucie Wargnier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-10 | | match details |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova/Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-6, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
W40 Tallinn - I. hard |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz/Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Sozopol - Hard |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas/Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Sozopol - Hard |
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Irina Khromacheva/Elena Malygina | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | | match details |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova/Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel/Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
10.02.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi/Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |