MATCH
14.02.23 | qual. | Samira De Stefano | Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Samira De Stefano | Sara Lanca | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 9/28 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/45 (67%) | 22/48 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/93 (60%) | 37/93 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Samira De Stefano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Samira De Stefano | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Samira De Stefano | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Samira De Stefano | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Samira De Stefano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samira De Stefano | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samira De Stefano | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Sara Lanca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Samira De Stefano | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samira De Stefano vs. Sara Lanca - H2H matches
14.02.23 | qual. | Samira De Stefano | Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Samira De Stefano form & Sara Lanca form
Samira De Stefano - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 0-3, - Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 1-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayda Altuntas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-1, 1-0, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Michel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kislitsyna | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 0-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Sara Lanca - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Alessia Popescu | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 qual. | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Louna Zoppas | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 1-6, 0-3, - Sara Lanca - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Spieth | 6-2, 1-0, Katharina Spieth - retired | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vasilissa Kupriyanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-0, 2-1, Stella Remander - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Miroslava Medvedeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nelise Verster | 3-6, 6-5, Nelise Verster - retired | match details |