MATCH
25.11.20 | 1st round | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sapfo Sakellaridi | Danielle Daley | |
1st SERVE % | 46/63 (73%) | 31/46 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 3/15 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 27/63 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Danielle Daley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sapfo Sakellaridi vs. Danielle Daley - H2H matches
25.11.20 | 1st round | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Danielle Daley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Sapfo Sakellaridi form & Danielle Daley form
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Danielle Daley - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Cembranos | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Newberry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 3-6, 1-3, - Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-1, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 2-1, Holly Hutchinson - retired | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |