MATCH
27.01.22 | 2nd round | Sara Bejlek | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Bejlek | Sofia Rocchetti | |
1st SERVE % | 41/46 (89%) | 46/64 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 19/46 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/64 (56%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/110 (60%) | 44/110 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Bejlek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sara Bejlek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sara Bejlek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Bejlek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Bejlek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Bejlek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Bejlek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Sofia Rocchetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Bejlek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Bejlek vs. Sofia Rocchetti - H2H matches
27.01.22 | 2nd round | Sara Bejlek | Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Cairo | Clay |
Sara Bejlek form & Sofia Rocchetti form
Sara Bejlek - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-71, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | Aneta Kladivova - walk over | match details |
Sofia Rocchetti - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 2-0, Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez - retired | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 fin | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |