Italy
16.02.99, 25 years
897 24
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
05.02.98, 26 years
873 21
21.171 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Gambogi vs. Alica Rusova - H2H matches
Sara Gambogi form & Alica Rusova form
Sara Gambogi - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-1, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Pescara - Clay |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cordenons - Clay |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
10.03.21 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 6-4, 6-74, 4-10 | | match details |
09.03.21 q 2 | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Manacor - Hard |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Selva - I. hard |
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | | match details |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Alice Volpe | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Grado - Clay |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Trieste - Clay |
31.08.20 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
W15 Cordenons - Clay |
24.08.20 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Alica Rusova - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Van Zonneveld | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 4-6, 2-10 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Eloisa Montilla Marin | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jimena Gomez | 5-7, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Toronto - I. hard |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard |
10.10.22 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-71, 7-62, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, Irina Khromacheva - retired | | match details |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Svahn | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |