MATCH
06.03.18 | 1st round | Sara Tomic | Zara Brankovic | 6-3, 6-3 | Mildura | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Sara Tomic | Zara Brankovic | |
1st SERVE % | 34/57 (60%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/114 (61%) | 45/114 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Tomic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zara Brankovic | |
Sara Tomic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sara Tomic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Tomic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Sara Tomic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Sara Tomic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Tomic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Zara Brankovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Tomic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Sara Tomic | 4-3 | |
Sara Tomic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
13.10.01, 22 years
13.10.01, 22 years
Sara Tomic vs. Zara Brankovic - H2H matches
06.03.18 | 1st round | Sara Tomic | Zara Brankovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Mildura | Grass |
Sara Tomic form & Zara Brankovic form
Sara Tomic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Zara Brankovic - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlee Narker | 1-4, - Zara Brankovic - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nina Krecklenberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Mildren | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Lisa Mays | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lara Walker | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Zedneiyar Martilly Meafua-Uren | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Iva Sepa | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, Valentina Ivanov - retired | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Taylah Lawless | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Michaela Haet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 7-65, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natasha Camer-Pesci | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |