MATCH
29.11.22 | 1st round | Sarah Iliev | Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sarah Iliev | Pei-Chi Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 56/98 (57%) | 60/92 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 31/60 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/42 (43%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/92 (51%) | 46/98 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/190 (52%) | 91/190 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sarah Iliev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah Iliev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sarah Iliev | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sarah Iliev | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Sarah Iliev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sarah Iliev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarah Iliev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sarah Iliev | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sarah Iliev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sarah Iliev | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah Iliev | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sarah Iliev | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sarah Iliev | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sarah Iliev | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Pei-Chi Lee | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sarah Iliev vs. Pei-Chi Lee - H2H matches
29.11.22 | 1st round | Sarah Iliev | Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
Sarah Iliev form & Pei-Chi Lee form
Sarah Iliev - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-75, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jenny Lim | 5-2, Jenny Lim - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Victoria Majesty Nita | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Constance Levivier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Junova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
French Open - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Pei-Chi Lee - last matches
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tzu-Ying Tseng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-64, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Youna Kim | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.23 1st round | vs. Kurea Hayasaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-75, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |