MATCH
11.09.20 | 1/4 | Sebastianna Scilipoti | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 6-78, 6-3 | W15 Varna | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sebastianna Scilipoti | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 64/92 (70%) | 52/112 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/64 (53%) | 27/52 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 22/60 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 45/92 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/204 (54%) | 94/204 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 14 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 7-8, 8-8, 8-9 | ||
6-78 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ioana Loredana Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastianna Scilipoti | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastianna Scilipoti vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca - H2H matches
11.09.20 | 1/4 | Sebastianna Scilipoti | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 6-78, 6-3 | match details | W15 Varna | Clay |
Sebastianna Scilipoti form & Ioana Loredana Rosca form
Sebastianna Scilipoti - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 0-6, 0-1, - Sebastianna Scilipoti - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 4-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-3, - Sebastianna Scilipoti - retired | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Julia Adams | 6-3, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-4, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |