MATCH
20.04.23 | 2nd round | Selina Dal | Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Selina Dal | Julia Stamatova | |
1st SERVE % | 43/57 (75%) | 38/63 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/120 (55%) | 54/120 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Selina Dal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Selina Dal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Selina Dal | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Selina Dal | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Julia Stamatova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Selina Dal vs. Julia Stamatova - H2H matches
20.04.23 | 2nd round | Selina Dal | Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
13.04.23 | 2nd round | Selina Dal | Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Selina Dal form & Julia Stamatova form
Selina Dal - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 4-0, Lara Pfeifer - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-77, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Laura Samsonova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 1-0, Stefania Bojica - retired | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Manal Ennaciri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Adams | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 0-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |