MATCH
25.04.23 | 1st round | Selina Dal | Lian Tran | 6-1, 1-1, - retired | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Selina Dal | Lian Tran | |
1st SERVE % | 32/45 (71%) | 16/26 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 8/16 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/13 (15%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 19/45 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 42/71 (59%) | 29/71 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Selina Dal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Selina Dal | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lian Tran | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Selina Dal | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Selina Dal vs. Lian Tran - H2H matches
25.04.23 | 1st round | Selina Dal | Lian Tran | 6-1, 1-1, Lian Tran - retired | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Selina Dal form & Lian Tran form
Selina Dal - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 4-0, Lara Pfeifer - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-77, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Laura Samsonova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 1-0, Stefania Bojica - retired | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Manal Ennaciri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Adams | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 0-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |