MATCH
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Seone Mendez | Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Seone Mendez | Lexie Stevens | |
1st SERVE % | 37/63 (59%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-1 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Seone Mendez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Lexie Stevens | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Seone Mendez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-0 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Seone Mendez | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Lexie Stevens | |
Seone Mendez | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Seone Mendez | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Lexie Stevens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Lexie Stevens - H2H matches
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Seone Mendez | Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Lagos | Hard |
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Seone Mendez | Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Lexie Stevens form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lexie Stevens - last matches
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 0-1, - Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-71, 2-6 | match details |