MATCH
23.10.19 | 1st round | Shilin Xu | Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 7-63 | W25 Nanning | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shilin Xu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Shilin Xu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Shilin Xu | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
Shilin Xu | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Xinyu Gao | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
Shilin Xu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Shilin Xu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Shilin Xu | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-6 | Xinyu Gao | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shilin Xu | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shilin Xu vs. Xinyu Gao - H2H matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Shilin Xu | Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | W25 Nanning | Hard |
11.03.18 | q 2 | Xinyu Gao | Shilin Xu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Shilin Xu form & Xinyu Gao form
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Xinyu Gao - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maya Joint | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-74, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-63, 2-1, Emilie Lindh Gallagher - retired | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-61, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 2-4, - Xinyu Gao - retired | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |