MATCH
29.09.22 | 2nd round | Sijia Wei | Han Shi | 6-1, 6-0 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sijia Wei | Han Shi | |
1st SERVE % | 22/48 (46%) | 26/47 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/95 (64%) | 34/95 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Han Shi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Han Shi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Han Shi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Han Shi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sijia Wei | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Han Shi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Han Shi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sijia Wei | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Han Shi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sijia Wei vs. Han Shi - H2H matches
29.09.22 | 2nd round | Sijia Wei | Han Shi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Sijia Wei form & Han Shi form
Sijia Wei - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Melisa Ercan | Melisa Ercan - walk over | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aliona Falei | - | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 4-1, Ena Shibahara - retired | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Han Shi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 2-1, Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Paola Lopez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 0-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-61, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-4, 3-0, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |